*   *   *   *   *   *   *   please visit our Guestbook and leave an entry   *   *   *   *   *   *   *  

Home | About 772 | Calendar | Deputations | Lodge Sports | Guestbook | Links | Contact Us | Directions

Up
Office Bearers
772 Lodge History
Past Masters
Gifts to the Lodge
Burgh Halls
Worth Knowing

772 Past Masters


The Following are the Past Masters of Lodge Pollok, Pollokshields No 772:

1890- 1891 . . . . .Bro Morris Carswell (twice installed)
1891- 1892 . . . . .Bro David R Clark
1892- 1893 . . . . .Bro William Stewart
1893- 1894 . . . . .Bro John Waring Ruddock
1894- 1895 . . . . .Bro John McQueen Barr
1895- 1896 . . . . .Bro James P Laidlaw
1896- 1897 . . . . .Bro Daniel Murray
1897- 1898 . . . . .Bro Robert Barclay Shaw
1898- 1899 . . . . .Bro William Pettigrew
1899- 1901 . . . . .Bro Alexander Bruce
1901- 1902 . . . . .Bro Walter McKim Taylor
1902- 1903 . . . . .Bro James Angus Sutherland Kerr
1903- 1904 . . . . .Bro William Thomson Geddes
1904- 1905 . . . . .Bro Walter Laidlaw
1905- 1906 . . . . .Bro William Anderson
1906- 1907 . . . . .Bro Thomas Macquaker
1907- 1908 . . . . .Bro Robert Dickie
1908- 1909 . . . . .Bro Hugh Neil
1909- 1910 . . . . .Bro Arthur James Murray
1910- 1911 . . . . .Bro James Telfer
1911- 1912 . . . . .Bro Mathew Frier Findlay
1912- 1913 . . . . .Bro James Chrichton *
1913- 1914 . . . . .Bro William Craig
1914- 1915 . . . . .Bro James Dickson Kerr
1915- 1916 . . . . .Bro Thomas Wilkie
1916- 1917 . . . . .Bro Robert Taylor Halliday
1917- 1918 . . . . .Bro Hugh Lamberton
1918- 1919 . . . . .Bro Frederick Arthur Weston
1919- 1920 . . . . .Bro Robert Marr Benzie
1920- 1921 . . . . .Bro William McCallum
1921- 1922 . . . . .Bro John Stewart
1922- 1923 . . . . .Bro Alexander Naismith
1923- 1924 . . . . .Bro James Lamb McCallum
1924- 1925 . . . . .Bro Adam Graham Anderson
1925- 1926 . . . . .Bro John Wright
1926- 1927 . . . . .Bro John Wallace *
1927- 1928 . . . . .Bro George Ness
1928- 1929 . . . . .Bro William Hunter Morton
1929- 1930 . . . . .Bro George Russell
1930- 1931 . . . . .Bro Alexander Macpherson Rait
1931- 1932 . . . . .Bro Robert Alexander Raphael
1932- 1933 . . . . .Bro James Gibson Rennie
1933- 1934 . . . . .Bro Roy Wallace
1934- 1935 . . . . .Bro Allan Watson Baird
1935- 1936 . . . . .Bro William Frazer MacIntyre
1936- 1937 . . . . .Bro John Macfarlane Fisher
1937- 1938 . . . . .Bro Robert Allan Ogg
1938- 1942 . . . . .Bro Robert Swan
1942- 1943 . . . . .Bro Thomas Henry Boyle
1943- 1944 . . . . .Bro Robert James Paul Simpson
1944- 1945 . . . . .Bro William Scott
1945- 1946 . . . . .Bro Harry Reid Anderson
1946- 1947 . . . . .Bro William Baird
1947- 1948 . . . . .Bro William Greive Scott *
1948- 1949 . . . . .Bro Ernest Thomas Berry
1949- 1950 . . . . .Bro James Moir Crombie
1950- 1951 . . . . .Bro Sir William Sinclair
1951- 1952 . . . . .Bro James Wilkie
1952- 1953 . . . . .Bro William Gordon Reid
1953- 1954 . . . . .Bro John Summers
1954- 1955 . . . . .Bro Douglas Alexander Aitken
1955- 1956 . . . . .Bro Arthur Macnaught Frame
1956- 1957 . . . . .Bro John Castell
1957- 1958 . . . . .Bro Thomas Henry Boyle
1958- 1959 . . . . .Bro Eric Richard Lennan Fitzpayne
1959- 1960 . . . . .Bro Angus MacPhail
1960- 1961 . . . . .Bro John Beaton Boyle
1961- 1962 . . . . . Bro R Russell Park
1962- 1963 . . . . .Bro Harry Robertson Anderson Jnr
1963- 1964 . . . . .Bro William Robertson Wallace
1964- 1965 . . . . .

Bro Alastair P Fairlie

1965- 1966 . . . . .Bro R Henderson Bremner
1966- 1967 . . . . .Bro James H Reid
1967- 1968 . . . . .Bro Robert C Renwick
1968- 1969 . . . . . Bro Norman S Leask
1969- 1970 . . . . .Bro Gordon D N Agnew
1970- 1971 . . . . .Bro Max Whittaker
1971- 1972 . . . . .Bro Alistair B Wallace
1972- 1973 . . . . .Bro John Taylor
1973- 1974 . . . . . Bro Robert L G Armour
1974- 1975 . . . . . Bro James M Brown
1975- 1976 . . . . . Bro Kitson S Carey
1976- 1977 . . . . .Bro John T K McKenzie
1977- 1978 . . . . .Bro Hector Kilgour
1978- 1979 . . . . . Bro James W Thomson
1979- 1980 . . . . .Bro James Myatt Gray
1980- 1981 . . . . . Bro R Stewart McNee
1981- 1982 . . . . .Bro John (Ian) M C Marshall
1982- 1983 . . . . .Bro Thomas S McIntyre
1983- 1984 . . . . .Bro Frank Lennon
1984- 1985 . . . . .Bro Andrew F MacDougall
1985- 1986 . . . . .Bro Gavin L K Smith
1986- 1987 . . . . .Bro R Bruce Wallace
1987- 1988 . . . . .Bro W Gordon Wallace
1988- 1989 . . . . .Bro Edwin Riach
1989- 1990 . . . . .Bro Paul D T Davie
1990- 1991 . . . . .Bro Iain Jackson Smith
1991- 1992 . . . . .Bro Adrian Edwards
1992- 1993 . . . . .Bro Thompson Kyle
1993- 1994 . . . . .Bro Neil Samuel Dickson Walker
1994- 1995 . . . . .Bro C Russell M Broadley
1995- 1996 . . . . .Bro Neil Hunter
1996- 1997 . . . . .Bro William Somerville
1997- 1998 . . . . . Bro David Greenhill
1998- 1999 . . . . . Bro Seumas Campbell
1999- 2000 . . . . .Bro Barry T Kyle
2000- 2001 . . . . .Bro William Kirkpatrick McNish
2001- 2002 . . . . .Bro David J Crowe
2002- 2003 . . . . .Bro David Yool Bremner
2003- 2004 . . . . .Bro William Rooney Grossart
2004- 2005 . . . . .Bro Robert Barr Garrity
2005- 2006 . . . . .Bro John Armour
2006- 2007 . . . . .Bro Donald Murdoch Campbell Marshall
2007- 2008 . . . . .Bro J Graeme S Blair
2008 - 2010 . . . . . Bro Derek Lewis Rankin (twice installed)
2010 - 2011 . . . . . Bro Donald Murdoch Campbell Marshall PM
  2011 - 2012 . . . . . Bro James Myatt Gray PM
  2012 - 2014 . . . . . Bro Hector J Munro (twice installed)

                                      *distinguished service member

Those printed in italics are deceased

Home | About 772 | Calendar | Deputations | Lodge Sports | Guestbook | Links | Contact Us | Directions

This site was last updated on 02/02/2017

 2005 - 2017 - Lodge Pollok, Pollokshields No 772 - All rights reserved